Posted by Editoress on 08/20/18
Results from the fourth and final stage in Colorado
Stage 4 (August 19th): Denver to Denver, 114 km | |
1 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 2:24:04 |
2 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling | |
3 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | |
4 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy | |
5 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS | |
6 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
7 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
8 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | |
10 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo | |
11 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
12 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 0:01 |
13 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo | |
14 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project | both s.t. |
15 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:02 |
16 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
17 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
18 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy | all s.t. |
19 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:03 |
20 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
21 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
22 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | all s.t. |
23 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:04 |
24 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | |
25 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
26 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
27 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 0:05 |
28 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
29 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | both s.t. |
30 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | 0:06 |
31 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo | |
32 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
33 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo | |
34 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
35 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 0:07 |
36 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
37 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | |
38 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS | |
39 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
40 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling | |
41 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo | all s.t. |
42 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | 0:08 |
43 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | s.t. |
44 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 0:09 |
45 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling | s.t. |
46 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project | 0:10 |
47 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 |
48 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 0:25 |
49 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
50 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
51 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS | all s.t. |
52 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project | 0:26 |
53 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | 0:36 |
54 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:42 |
55 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:51 |
56 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo | s.t. |
57 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project | 0:55 |
58 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | s.t. |
59 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:00 |
60 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy | s.t. |
61 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling | 1:18 |
62 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS | 1:23 |
63 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:44 |
64 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling | s.t. |
65 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS | 1:55 |
66 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 1:59 |
67 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:00 |
68 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:14 |
69 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:21 |
70 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project | 4:45 |
71 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 5:30 |
DNF Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
DNS Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
DNS Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling | |
FInal GC | |
1 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 9:05:37 |
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | at 0:15 |
3 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:22 |
4 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 0:27 |
5 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:29 |
6 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:33 |
7 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS | 0:42 |
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | 0:52 |
9 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling | s.t. |
10 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 0:53 |
11 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:02 |
12 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:03 |
13 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo | 1:10 |
14 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo | 1:12 |
15 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | 1:14 |
16 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | s.t. |
17 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 1:23 |
18 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:27 |
19 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:28 |
20 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:38 |
21 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:41 |
22 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | 1:44 |
23 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project | 1:53 |
24 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:02 |
25 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 2:21 |
26 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:22 |
27 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:24 |
28 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:30 |
29 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 2:32 |
30 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo | 2:38 |
31 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 2:58 |
32 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 3:24 |
33 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 3:25 |
34 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37 |
35 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | 3:53 |
36 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy | 3:54 |
37 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4:13 |
38 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 4:34 |
39 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project | 5:06 |
40 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling | 5:27 |
41 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 8:00 |
42 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling | 8:34 |
43 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS | 10:03 |
44 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:34 |
45 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy | 12:18 |
46 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 14:57 |
47 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 15:13 |
48 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:19 |
49 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | s.t. |
50 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo | 15:59 |
51 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling | 16:59 |
52 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project | 17:06 |
53 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy | 17:18 |
54 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 17:47 |
55 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling | 18:08 |
56 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 18:18 |
57 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 18:48 |
58 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 18:59 |
59 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19:17 |
60 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo | 19:37 |
61 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 19:47 |
62 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS | 20:17 |
63 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:20 |
64 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 20:34 |
65 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project | 21:12 |
66 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 22:01 |
67 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project | 23:13 |
68 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS | 24:03 |
69 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | 24:13 |
70 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS | 25:41 |
71 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | 28:38 |
Young riderGC | |
1 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:06:10 |
2 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | at 0:30 |
3 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo | 0:37 |
4 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo | 0:39 |
5 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | 0:41 |
6 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 0:50 |
7 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:55 |
8 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:05 |
9 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:29 |
10 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:49 |
11 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo | 2:05 |
12 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:51 |
13 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 2:52 |
14 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:04 |
15 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:40 |
16 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 4:01 |
17 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14:46 |
18 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo | 15:26 |
19 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 17:45 |
20 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 18:15 |
21 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo | 19:04 |
22 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 19:14 |
23 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 19:47 |
24 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | 23:40 |
Team GC | |
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27:18:07 |
2 Ef Education First-Drapac P/B Cannondale | at 0:11 |
3 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:36 |
4 Trek-Segafredo | 3:17 |
5 LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:29 |
6 Rally Cycling | s.t. |
7 Holowesko|Citadel P/B Arapahoe | 3:44 |
8 Aevolo | 4:01 |
9 Mitchelton-Scott | 4:03 |
10 Hagens Berman Axeon | 8:35 |
11 Silber Pro Cycling | 11:38 |
12 Israel-Cycling Academy | 12:34 |
13 303 Project | 18:24 |
14 Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling | 26:32 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |